Who we are

CMIT Computer Solutions

Privacy Notice

How We Respect your privacy

Our Privacy Notice governs the way we, as the Purple Haze (Pty) Ltd (CMIT), treats your personal information. We respect your privacy and treat your personal information as confidential. This Privacy Notice explains how we use, collect and share your personal information.

 

Our commitment to your privacy

Our Privacy Notice governs the way the CMIT treats your personal information and the information of your clients and service providers.

 

Here are some rules we use

 

Different interactions with us will need different levels of disclosure of any information, we never sell, distribute or use your information, our accounting and operational systems are secure and complies with the POPI Act.  Our business is built on trust and as we trust you with our (intellectual property) IP, we, in turn, treat any information with the same care. If you are unsure or uncomfortable with the reason why your personal information is needed, feel free to obtain clarity before disclosing any of your personal information.

By engaging with CMIT on a regular or ad-hoc basis, it is agreed that you approve the use of your personal information only for our general operation in servicing you.

With this Privacy Notice, you can click below to view the Personal Information Act and how we adhere to the Act.

All your personal information if any will never be shared with anyone, for any reason whatsoever unless requested by the Courts of South Africa.

 

To read our full Policy Click here